Philadelphia 76ers

Latest Philadelphia 76ers News

Doc Rivers declares that he believes 76ers can win NBA title with Ben Simmons

Philadelphia 76ers head coach Doc Rivers appeared on ESPN's "First Take" on…

Sam Leweck

Ben Simmons shows off that he’s working out with John Wall as rumors of his future with 76ers swirl

Philadelphia 76ers point guard Ben Simmons has been at the center of…

Sam Leweck

Report: Ben Simmons won’t report to training camp, intends to ‘never play another game’ for 76ers

Philadelphia 76ers point guard Ben Simmons reportedly will not be at training…

Sam Leweck

Chris Webber recalls Allen Iverson making Lou Williams cry because he was ‘having his way every single day’

Chris Webber is set to be enshrined into the Naismith Memorial Basketball…

David Akerman

Report: Ben Simmons market across the NBA is ‘pretty dry’

According to a report, the market for Philadelphia 76ers point guard Ben…

Sam Leweck

Joel Embiid breaks silence on Ben Simmons situation with heartfelt message of positivity

Philadelphia 76ers superstar Joel Embiid took to Twitter on Wednesday to address…

Sam Leweck